johnspoolsandponds@gmail.com
519 949 0774

Get Started Today

To request a quote or further information from your Passion Pool & Pond display centre, simply fill out our form. Please provide your suburb and daytime telephone number and we will direct your enquiry to the nearest display centre.
Book An Appointment Now

Privacy Policy

This policy applies to Passion Pool & Pond which is the owner and operator of this website.

The security and integrity of your personal information is important to us. We take every reasonable measure necessary to protect your personal information collected when you visit this website or which you otherwise provide to us.

Our website may use cookies to better manage your experience on the site, for example to find your information quickly in our database, deliver content specific to your interests, and to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site.

We collect and use your personal information to provide you with information regarding services and products that may interest you, bill and collect payment for services and products, understand and further enhance the customer experience and to improve our operations. We may also share your personal information with our affiliates and agents for these purposes.

We do not use or disclose your personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law. We retain your personal information only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We will inform you of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information upon request and will provide you access to your personal information upon written request.

If you have questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or who seek access to their personal information should contact the following:
Business Name: Passion Pool & Pond
Address 1: 2723 Road 122
Address 2:
City: St. Marys
Province: ON
Postal Code: N4X 1C9
Phone Number: 5199490774

The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada (OPC) oversees personal information handling practices. If your privacy concerns are not addressed to your satisfaction by us, you may contact the OPC for further guidance by:
Phone: 1-800-282-1376 or 613-995-8210
Fax: 613-947-6850
Email: info@privcom.gc.ca
Website: www.privcom.gc.ca

Operating Hours

Monday - Friday
9:00am - 5:00pm

Weekends:
By Appointment

Contact Info

Passion Pool & Pond

2723 Road 122 St. Marys,
ON N4X 1C9

Tel: (519) 949-0774
Email: info@stratfordpoolinstallation.ca

Copyright © 2017. Passion Pool & Pond. All rights reserved. | Privacy Policy
Powered By NA Web